IN PARTNERSHIP WITH


Speaker Grid



Speaker Name Designation Organisation Panel/s
A K Jain Managing Director Rajasthan Electronics & Instruments Ltd

Technical Session: Storage Solutions

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

A K Vishwanath Sharma Deputy General Manager & Head, Plant Engineering Toyota Kirloskar Motor

Technical Session: Corporate Renewable Energy Buyers' Roundtable

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Abhay Bakre Director General Bureau of Energy Efficiency, Government of India, Ministry of Power

Country Session: The Energy Transition of Germany and India.

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Ajay Mathur Director General The Energy & Resources Institute

The New Green Revolution (Bio-Energy/Biofuels)

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Country Session: France: Renewables & Technology: Indo-French Partnership for the Planet

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Ajay Sharma Director, International Business Entura

Country Session: Australia: An Innovation Partner in Renewable Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Ajit Kumar Founder, Khushigram & Director Khushi Social & Green Networks Pvt Ltd

Special Session: Start-Ups

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Alok Kumar Principal Secretary, Additional Sources of Energy Government of Uttar Pradesh

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Uttar Pradesh

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Alok Verma Vice President - Utility Scale Amplus Solar

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Uttar Pradesh

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Amit Jain Energy Specialist World Bank

Special Session: Clean Cooking

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

ISA-GGGI Solar Project Finance: Mobilising International Funding For Green Projects

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 2

Anand Kumar Chairman Gujarat Electricity Regulatory Commission

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Gujarat

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Anand Kumar Secretary Ministry of New & Renewable Energy

Plenary Session: Making Renewables in India

5 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Country Session: The Energy Transition of Germany and India.

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Anand Limaye Director General Maharashtra Energy Development Agency (MEDA)

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Maharashtra

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4A

Anant Nahata Managing Director Exicom Power Solutions

Technical Session: Storage Solutions

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Angus McCrone Chief Editor Bloomberg New Energy Finance

Technical Session: Financing Challenges

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Anil Sharma Minister, MPP, Power & Non Conventional Energy Sources Government of Himachal Pradesh

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Himachal Pradesh

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4A

Anil Dhussa Former Advisor, Ministry of New and Renewable Energy Government of India

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Punjab

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Anil K Garg Chief Executive Officer Energy And Environment Foundation, India

The Sun Overhead: Rooftop Solar in India

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Anirudh Tewari Principal Secretary, FInance, New and Renewable Energy Sources, and Planning Government of Punjab

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Punjab

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Anuj Munjal Executive Director Munjal Auto Industries Ltd

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Haryana

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4A

Anup Chandra Pandey Chief Secretary Government of Uttar Pradesh

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Uttar Pradesh

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Ardra Agarwal Managing Director Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Ltd

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Gujarat

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Arijit Basu Regional Director Global Alliance For Clean Cookstoves

Special Session: Clean Cooking

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Artur Zawadski Chief Executive Officer Sunrise CSP Pty Ltd

Country Session: Australia: An Innovation Partner in Renewable Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Technical Session: Solar Thermal Process Heat

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

Arun Kumar Professor, SHP, Energy Economics & Policy, Environment Indian Institute of Technology (IIT Roorkee)

RE-Powering Small Hydro (Small Hydro)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Arunavo Mukerjee Vice President, Advisory Services Tata Cleantech Capital Ltd

Country Session: India-UK Collaboration: Accelerating Innovative Financing and Technologies for RE

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

Arundhati Bhattacharya Former Chairperson State Bank of India

Plenary Session: Bankers’ Perspective on Renewables

4 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Arvind Lali Head, DBT-ICT Centre for Energy Biosciences Institute of Chemical Technology (ICT), Mumbai

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Punjab

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Arvind Singh Principal Secretary, Department of Energy Government of Maharashtra

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Maharashtra

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4A

Asfaha Beyene Senior Adviser Green Climate Fund

Solar Investment Plenary: ISA - The Trillion Dollar Opportunity

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | Plenary Hall 2

Ashish Khanna Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director Tata Power Solar Systems Limited

Sunnyside Up: Future of Solar Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Plenary Session: Making Renewables in India

5 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Ashish Khanna Chief Executive Officer Tata Power

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Karnataka

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Ashok Haldia Former Managing Director PTC India Financial Services Ltd

Technical Session: Financing Challenges

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Ashutosh Niranjan Managing Director Pashimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Uttar Pradesh

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Awadh B Giri Board Member International Hydropower Association

RE-Powering Small Hydro (Small Hydro)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Balour Singh Executive Director Punjab Energy Development Agency

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Punjab

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Banwari Lal Minister of State, Public Health Engineering & New Renewable Haryana

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Haryana

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4A

Barrie Robertson Senior Business Development Manager - APAC Innogy Renewables UK

A Leap Into The Offshore (Offshore Wind)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Country Session: India-UK Collaboration: Accelerating Innovative Financing and Technologies for RE

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

Bhupesh Arora Director Solar Business Schneider Electric India

Country Session: France: Renewables & Technology: Indo-French Partnership for the Planet

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Bhupinder Kumar Director, Marketing Inter Solar Systems

Technical Session: Solar Thermal Process Heat

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

Bob Smith Executive Vice President Mytrah Energy Ltd

Technical Session: Corporate Renewable Energy Buyers' Roundtable

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Brajesh Pathak Cabinet Minister, Additional Sources of Energy Uttar Pradesh

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Uttar Pradesh

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Brian F Keane President SmartPower

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Task Force: Financing Through Demand Aggregation

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Bruce Hogg Head, Power & Renewables Canada Pension Plan Investment Board

Technical Session: Financing Challenges

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Bruce Douglas Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer SolarPower Europe

Country Session: European Union - Rooftop Solar Market Trends

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6C

Technical Session: Corporate Renewable Energy Buyers' Roundtable

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Brune Poirson Secretary of State, Ministry of Ecological and Inclusive Transition Government of France

Country Session: France: Renewables & Technology: Indo-French Partnership for the Planet

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

C Narasimhan Chairman RAASI Group of Companies

Technical Session: Storage Solutions

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

C Rama Krishnan Chief General Manager Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Punjab

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

C S Laxmi Narasimhan IH2® Technology Advocacy Lead Shell India Markets Pvt Ltd

The New Green Revolution (Bio-Energy/Biofuels)

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Carolin Gassner Director KfW Development Bank

Plenary Session: Bankers’ Perspective on Renewables

4 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Chandrashekhar K Bawankule Minister, New and Renewable Energy Government of Maharashtra

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Maharashtra

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4A

Charles Yates Managing Director CmY Consultants Ltd

Plenary Session: Bankers’ Perspective on Renewables

4 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Country Session: India-UK Collaboration: Accelerating Innovative Financing and Technologies for RE

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

Charles Donovan Director, Centre for Climate Finance & Investment Imperial College Business School

Technical Session: Corporate Renewable Energy Buyers' Roundtable

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Chetan Singh Solanki Professor, Department of Energy Science & Engineering Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IITB), India

Special Session: Clean Cooking

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Chintan N Shah Director (Technical) Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd (IREDA)

Country Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Task Force: Investors Round Table on IREDA Fund

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

Christoph Kessler Director KfW, New Delhi

Country Session: The Energy Transition of Germany and India.

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Christopher Peter Moore Chief Executive Officer The Enersel Engine Company Limited

The New Green Revolution (Bio-Energy/Biofuels)

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Cyril Carabot Secretary-General French Renewable Energy Federation

Country Session: France: Renewables & Technology: Indo-French Partnership for the Planet

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Daniel Farb Founder & Chief Executive Officer Leviathan Energy

Winds of Change

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Daniel Bradley First Secretary & Team Leader - Energy and Low Carbon G British High Commission

Country Session: India-UK Collaboration: Accelerating Innovative Financing and Technologies for RE

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

David S Renne President International Solar Energy Society

The Sun Overhead: Rooftop Solar in India

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

David Rasquinha Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer Export-Import Bank of India

Technical Session: Financing Challenges

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

David Martin Co-Founder & Managing Director Power Ledger

Country Session: Australia: An Innovation Partner in Renewable Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Deepak Gupta Former Secretary Ministry of New & Renewable Energy

Technical Session: NextGen Renewables

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6A

Derek Parkin Chief Operating Officer CLP Holdings Ltd

Winds of Change

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Dharendra Yogi Goswami Professor & Director, Clean Energy Research Center University of Florida

Sunnyside Up: Future of Solar Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Technical Session: Solar Thermal Process Heat

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

Dhruba Purkayastha Director, US - India Clean Energy Finance Climate Policy Initative

ISA-GGGI Solar Project Finance: Mobilising International Funding For Green Projects

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 2

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Programme

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

Dilip Kumar Khare Former Director Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, Government of India

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Uttar Pradesh

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Douglas J Arent Deputy Associate Lab Director, Scientific Computing, Energy Analysis National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Global RE Regulatory Trends

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Technical Session: Renewable and Grid Challenges

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Task Force: Financing Through Demand Aggregation

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Douglass Sims Director and Senior Advisor, Green Finance Center Natural Resources Defense Council

ISA-GGGI Solar Project Finance: Mobilising International Funding For Green Projects

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 2

Technical Session: Financing Challenges

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Eicke R Weber Vice President International Solar Energy Society

Valedictory Session

5 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 1

Francisco Da Silva Passos Business Development of Energy Storage Bolloré Blue Solutions

Country Session: France: Renewables & Technology: Indo-French Partnership for the Planet

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Francisco Ismodes Mezzano Minister for Energy and Mines Republic of Peru

Valedictory Session

5 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 1

Frédéric Belloy Executive Vice-President, International Operations EDF Renewables

Country Session: France: Renewables & Technology: Indo-French Partnership for the Planet

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Gaurav Kedia Chairman India Biogas Association

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Punjab

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Georg Maue Head Energy Efficiency Policy Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy, Government of Germany

Country Session: The Energy Transition of Germany and India.

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Gireesh Shrimali Director, India Climate Policy Initiative

Country Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Task Force: Investors Round Table on IREDA Fund

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Task Force: Financing Through Demand Aggregation

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Girish Kumar Director, Ministry of New and Renewable Energy Government of India

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Haryana

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4A

Gopal K Saxena Director BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd and BSES Yamuna Power Ltd

Country Session: India-UK Collaboration: Accelerating Innovative Financing and Technologies for RE

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

Technical Session: Corporate Renewable Energy Buyers' Roundtable

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Greg Tracz Chief Development Officer International Hydropower Association

RE-Powering Small Hydro (Small Hydro)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Gregory Krupnikovs Director, Business Development Rika Biofuels Developments Ltd

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Punjab

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

The New Green Revolution (Bio-Energy/Biofuels)

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Gulshan Vashistha Energy Investment Specialist GGGI

ISA-GGGI Solar Project Finance: Mobilising International Funding For Green Projects

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 2

Gurbuz Gonul Head, Regions; Acting Director, Country Support & Partnerships International Renewable Energy Agency

Global RE Regulatory Trends

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Gurpreet Singh Kangar Minister, Power & New and Renewable Energy Sources Government of Punjab

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Punjab

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Hyoeun Jenny Kim Deputy Director-General Global Green Growth Institute (GGGI)

ISA-GGGI Solar Project Finance: Mobilising International Funding For Green Projects

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 2

I S Jha Chairman & Managing Director Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd

Technical Session: Renewable and Grid Challenges

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Isabella Detwiler Deputy Minister Counselor U S Embassy/Delhi

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Task Force: Financing Through Demand Aggregation

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

J P Chalsani Group Chief Executive Officer Suzlon Energy Ltd

Winds of Change

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Jaideep Malaviya Secretary General Solar Thermal Federation of India

Technical Session: Solar Thermal Process Heat

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

Jake Schmidt Managing Director, International Program Natural Resources Defense Council

Special Session: Start-Ups

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

James Browne International Manager Solarhart Industries Pty Ltd

Country Session: Australia: An Innovation Partner in Renewable Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Jayant Parimal Chief Executive Officer (Renewable Energy) Adani Green Energy Ltd

Sunnyside Up: Future of Solar Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Jayant Prasad Executive Director cKers Finance

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Programme

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

Jean-Marc Fenet Minister Counsellor for Economic Affairs French Renewable Energy Federation

Country Session: France: Renewables & Technology: Indo-French Partnership for the Planet

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Jean-Pierre Barral Head of Energy and Digital Transitions Agence Française de Développement

Solar Investment Plenary: ISA - The Trillion Dollar Opportunity

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | Plenary Hall 2

Country Session: France: Renewables & Technology: Indo-French Partnership for the Planet

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Jens Martin Vice-Chair - Solar Power Europe E.On

Country Session: European Union - Rooftop Solar Market Trends

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6C

Jiwan Acharya Senior Energy Specialist, South Asia Department Asian Development Bank

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Programme

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

Joeri Baetens Territory Sales Engineer, South Asia Ecoult, Australia

Country Session: Australia: An Innovation Partner in Renewable Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

John Balbach Associate Director, Impact Investments MacArthur Foundation

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Programme

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

José Maria Llopis Reyna Chief Executive Officer IBC SOLAR Energy GmbH

Country Session: The Energy Transition of Germany and India.

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Jörg Gaebler Principal Advisor GIZ

Global RE Regulatory Trends

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

K Balaraman Director General National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE)

A Leap Into The Offshore (Offshore Wind)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

K S Venkatgiri Executive Director CII-Sohrabji Godrej Green Business Centre

Technical Session: Corporate Renewable Energy Buyers' Roundtable

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Kanika Chawla Senior Programme Lead Council on Energy, Environment and Water (CEEW)

Global RE Regulatory Trends

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Kirk R Smith Professor of Global Environmental Health University of California, Berkeley

Special Session: Clean Cooking

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Kuldeep Jain Managing Director CleanMax Solar

Special Session: Start-Ups

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

The Sun Overhead: Rooftop Solar in India

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Kuljit Singh Popli Chairman & Managing Director Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd (IREDA)

Country Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Task Force: Investors Round Table on IREDA Fund

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

Plenary Session: Bankers’ Perspective on Renewables

4 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Roadshow of 1500 MW Solar Project in Madhya Pradesh

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | Select Venue

Solar Investment Plenary: ISA - The Trillion Dollar Opportunity

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | Plenary Hall 2

Kunal Upadhyay Chief Executive - Investments – Cleantech Centre for Innovation Incubation and Entrepreneurship

Special Session: Start-Ups

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Laurel Harmon Vice President LanzaTech

The New Green Revolution (Bio-Energy/Biofuels)

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

M A Atmanand Director National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT)

A Leap Into The Offshore (Offshore Wind)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Madan Madhukarrao Yerawar Minister of State, New and Renewable Energy Government of Maharashtra

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Maharashtra

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4A

Mahesh P Bhave Professor & Founder NTPC School of Business and BHAVE Power Systems

Special Session: Clean Cooking

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Mahua Acharya Ex-Assistant Director-General and Head of Investment and Policy Solutions Division Global Green Growth Institute

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Programme

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

ISA-GGGI Solar Project Finance: Mobilising International Funding For Green Projects

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 2

Malcolm Wrigley Country Manager, India Engie

Winds of Change

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Manasi Sahay Thakur Director Energy Government of Himachal Pradesh

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Himachal Pradesh

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4A

Manav Sharma Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer Senvion

Country Session: The Energy Transition of Germany and India.

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Maninder Pal Singh Deputy General Manager Punjab Energy Development Agency (PEDA)

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Punjab

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Manish Chourasia Managing Director Tata Cleantech Capital Ltd

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Programme

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

Manish Karna General Manager Adani Solar

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Uttar Pradesh

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Manoj Kohli Executive Chairman SB ENERGY – SoftBank Group

Sunnyside Up: Future of Solar Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Special Session: India’s Energy Basket 2030

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

#RENNOVATE: Masayoshi Son, Chief Executive Officer, SoftBank Group

3 Oct | 1000-1100 | Plenary Hall 1

Manoj Gupta Vice President – Solar (India & Asia) & Director Corporate Affairs Fortum India Pvt Ltd

Country Session: Finland - Finnish Renewable Energy Investments and Tech in India

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6C

Manu Srivastava Principal Secretary Government of Madhya Pradesh

Global RE Regulatory Trends

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Manu Srivastava Principal Secretary, New and Renewable Energy Department Government of Madhya Pradesh

Roadshow of 1500 MW Solar Project in Madhya Pradesh

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | Select Venue

Marcin Chelkowski Chief Executive Officer IVW Polska Ltd

The New Green Revolution (Bio-Energy/Biofuels)

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Marius de Waard Co-Founder Mimi Moto

Special Session: Clean Cooking

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Martin Ney German Ambassador to India Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany in India

Country Session: The Energy Transition of Germany and India.

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Michael Eckhart Managing Director and Global Head of Environmental Fina Citigroup, Inc.

Technical Session: Financing Challenges

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Solar Investment Plenary: ISA - The Trillion Dollar Opportunity

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | Plenary Hall 2

Michael Waldron Energy Investment Analyst International Energy Agency

Plenary Session: Bankers’ Perspective on Renewables

4 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Special Session: India’s Energy Basket 2030

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Michael Satin Director, Clean Energy & Environment Office United States Agency for International Development (USAID)

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Task Force: Financing Through Demand Aggregation

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Mohandas Mekanapurath Business Head Bosch in India

Country Session: The Energy Transition of Germany and India.

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Monish Ahuja Managing Director Punjab Renewable Energy Systems Pvt Ltd

The New Green Revolution (Bio-Energy/Biofuels)

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Morten Dyrholm Global Senior Vice President – Marketing, Public Affairs and Communication Vestas

A Leap Into The Offshore (Offshore Wind)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Morten Bæk Vice Minister Danish Ministry of Energy, Utilities and Climate

A Leap Into The Offshore (Offshore Wind)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Munish Sharma Trade Commissioner, Infrastructure (South Asia) Australian Trade & Investment Commission

Country Session: Australia: An Innovation Partner in Renewable Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Namita Vikas Group President & Global Head, Climate Strategy & Responsible Banking YES Bank Ltd

Special Session: India’s Energy Basket 2030

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Navjot Pal Singh Randhawa Chief Executive Officer Punjab Energy Development Agency

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Punjab

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Neeraj Menon Partner Trilegal

Global RE Regulatory Trends

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Nicholas Hyland Kitchin Chief Executive Officer & Founder Cumulus Energy Storage Ltd

Technical Session: Storage Solutions

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Country Session: India-UK Collaboration: Accelerating Innovative Financing and Technologies for RE

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

Nick Bridge Special Representative, Climate Change Envoy Government of United Kingdom

Global RE Regulatory Trends

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Country Session: India-UK Collaboration: Accelerating Innovative Financing and Technologies for RE

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

Nina Vaskunlahti Ambassador Embassy of Finland in India

Country Session: Finland - Finnish Renewable Energy Investments and Tech in India

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6C

Nishant Arya Executive Director JBM Group

Plenary Session: Making Renewables in India

5 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Nishant Arya Executive Director JBM Group

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Haryana

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4A

Nitin Prasad Chairman Shell Group of Companies in India

Special Session: Start-Ups

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

P Ravikumar Additional Chief Secretary, Energy Government of Karnataka

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Karnataka

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

P K Mahapatra Additional Chief Secretary, New and Renewable Energy Department Government of Haryana

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Haryana

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4A

P V Ramesh Chairman & Managing Director Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd

Plenary Session: Bankers’ Perspective on Renewables

4 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Pankaj Batra Chairperson Central Electricity Authority

Technical Session: Storage Solutions

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Special Session: India’s Energy Basket 2030

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Pawan Agarwal Sr. President & Dy. Head Corporate Finance & Global Head Renewable Energy YES Bank Ltd

Plenary Session: Bankers’ Perspective on Renewables

4 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Special Session: Start-Ups

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Programme

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

Pawan Singh Director & Chief Financial Officer PTC India Financial Ltd

Country Session: India-UK Collaboration: Accelerating Innovative Financing and Technologies for RE

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

Per Vølund Project Director COWI

A Leap Into The Offshore (Offshore Wind)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Per Enggaard Regional Manager - APAC for Renewable Certification DNVGL

Winds of Change

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Philippe Malbranche Director General Commissariat à l'énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives

Country Session: France: Renewables & Technology: Indo-French Partnership for the Planet

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Piyush Goyal Minister for Railways & Coal Government of India

Valedictory Session

5 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 1

Prabodh Saxena Principal Secretary Government of Himachal Pradesh

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Himachal Pradesh

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4A

Pradeep Monga Deputy Executive Secretary United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification (UNCCD)

Technical Session: Financing Challenges

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Solar Investment Plenary: ISA - The Trillion Dollar Opportunity

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | Plenary Hall 2

Pradipsinh Jadeja Minister of State, Energy Government of Gujarat

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Gujarat

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Pranav R Mehta Chairman Global Solar Council

Special Session: India’s Energy Basket 2030

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Prashant Badgeri Deputy Secretary, Department of Energy Government of Maharashtra

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Maharashtra

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4A

Prasoon Agarwal Regional Programme Officer - Asia International Renewable Energy Agency

Special Session: India’s Energy Basket 2030

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Pratik Agarwal Group Chief Executive Officer Sterlite Power Transmission Ltd

Technical Session: Renewable and Grid Challenges

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Purushottam Jadhav Additional Director General Maharashtra Energy Development Agency (MEDA)

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Maharashtra

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4A

R K Singh Minister of State (I/C) for Power & New and Renewable Energy Government of India

Valedictory Session

5 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 1

R P Gupta Additional Secretary (Energy) NITI Aayog

Special Session: India’s Energy Basket 2030

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

R V Shahi Chairman Energy Infratech Pvt Ltd

Technical Session: Renewable and Grid Challenges

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Rahul Walawalkar President & Managing Director Customized Energy Solutions India Pvt Ltd

Technical Session: Storage Solutions

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Rahul Tongia Fellow, Foreign Policy Brookings India

Technical Session: Renewable and Grid Challenges

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Technical Session: NextGen Renewables

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6A

Rahul Munjal Chairman & Managing Director Hero Future Energies Ltd

The Sun Overhead: Rooftop Solar in India

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Rahul Kapil Operations VP & Director- Manufacturing Operations, LONGi Solar

Plenary Session: Making Renewables in India

5 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Raj Gopal Principal Secretary, Energy and Petrochemicals Department Government of Gujarat

A Leap Into The Offshore (Offshore Wind)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Gujarat

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Rajeev Sharma Chairman & Managing Director Power Finance Corporation

Plenary Session: Bankers’ Perspective on Renewables

4 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Rajesh K Sharma President Bonafide Himachalies Hydro Power Developer’s Association

RE-Powering Small Hydro (Small Hydro)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Rajit Gadh Professor Henry Samueli School of Engineering and Applied Science

Technical Session: NextGen Renewables

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6A

Rajiv Ranjan Mishra Managing Director CLP India Pvt Ltd

Solar Investment Plenary: ISA - The Trillion Dollar Opportunity

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | Plenary Hall 2

Rajneesh Sharma Director Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Ltd

Country Session: European Union - Rooftop Solar Market Trends

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6C

Rajnish Sharma Technology Director, Wind & Low Carbon Solutions Equinor ASA

A Leap Into The Offshore (Offshore Wind)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Rajsekhar Budhavarapu Executive Vice President Greenko Group

Technical Session: Storage Solutions

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Ram Kumar Gupta Founder & CEO Sun Run Motors

Special Session: India’s Energy Basket 2030

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Ramesh Abhishek Secretary, IPP Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion (DIPP)

Special Session: India’s Energy Basket 2030

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Ramesh Kymal Managing Director Siemens Gamesa Renewables Ltd

Winds of Change

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Plenary Session: Making Renewables in India

5 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Ramesh Nair Chief Executive Officer Adani Solar

Plenary Session: Making Renewables in India

5 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Rangan Banerjee Head of the Department (Energy Science) IIT Bombay

Sunnyside Up: Future of Solar Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Reji Kumar Pillai President India Smart Grid Forum

Technical Session: Renewable and Grid Challenges

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Country Session: France: Renewables & Technology: Indo-French Partnership for the Planet

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Rene Van Berkel Officer in Charge, Regional Office India United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNI

Technical Session: Solar Thermal Process Heat

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

The New Green Revolution (Bio-Energy/Biofuels)

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Riccardo Puliti Senior Director & Head, Energy and Extractive Industries Global Practice World Bank Group

Solar Investment Plenary: ISA - The Trillion Dollar Opportunity

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | Plenary Hall 2

Roadshow of 1500 MW Solar Project in Madhya Pradesh

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | Select Venue

Richard Abel Managing Director UK Climate Investments (UKCI)

Country Session: India-UK Collaboration: Accelerating Innovative Financing and Technologies for RE

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

Ritu Lal Sr. Vice President and Head – Institutional Relations Amplus Solar

ISA-GGGI Solar Project Finance: Mobilising International Funding For Green Projects

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 2

Rohit Khanna Program Manager of the Energy Sector Management Assistance Program World Bank

Plenary Session: Bankers’ Perspective on Renewables

4 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Rohit Dumate Project Executive Maharashtra Energy Development Agency (MEDA)

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Maharashtra

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4A

S Dasappa Professor, Centre For Suatainable Technologies Indian Institute of Science (IISc)

The New Green Revolution (Bio-Energy/Biofuels)

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

S Vijayanand Chief Executive Officer Amara Raja Batteries Ltd

Technical Session: Storage Solutions

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

S K Agarwal Member Uttar Pradesh Electricity Regulatory Commission

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Uttar Pradesh

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

S. Vijay Iyer Vice President and Chief Operating Officer Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency (MIGA), World Bank Group

Solar Investment Plenary: ISA - The Trillion Dollar Opportunity

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | Plenary Hall 2

Sagarkumar M Agravat Head, R&D Gujarat Energy Research and Management Institute (GERMI)

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Gujarat

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Saidingpuii Chhakchhuak Director Gujarat Energy Development Agency

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Gujarat

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Sameer Khare Additional Secretary, Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), Ministry of Finance Government of India

ISA-GGGI Solar Project Finance: Mobilising International Funding For Green Projects

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 2

Sandeep Sarin Market Development Manager Wärtsila

Country Session: Finland - Finnish Renewable Energy Investments and Tech in India

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6C

Sandit Thandasherry Chief Executive Officer NavAlt Solar & Electric Boats Pvt Ltd

Country Session: France: Renewables & Technology: Indo-French Partnership for the Planet

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Sanjay Khurana Wholetime Director Baddi Foils Pvt Ltd

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Himachal Pradesh

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4A

Sanjeev Aggarwal Managing Director Amplus Energy Solutions Pvt Ltd

Special Session: Start-Ups

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

The Sun Overhead: Rooftop Solar in India

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Sanjib K Bezbaroa Executive Vice President, Environment, Health & Safety (EHS) ITC Ltd

Technical Session: Corporate Renewable Energy Buyers' Roundtable

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Sanjiv Malhotra Director, Energy Investor Center The United States Department of Energy (DOE)

Technical Session: Storage Solutions

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Sunnyside Up: Future of Solar Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Saurabhbhai Patel Minister, Energy Government of Gujarat

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Gujarat

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Sean Kidney Chief Executive Officer Climate Bonds Initiative

Technical Session: Financing Challenges

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Solar Investment Plenary: ISA - The Trillion Dollar Opportunity

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | Plenary Hall 2

Country Session: India-UK Collaboration: Accelerating Innovative Financing and Technologies for RE

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6C

Shahid Hasan Research Fellow II King Abdullah Petroleum Studies & Research Center

Technical Session: NextGen Renewables

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6A

Shailendra Shukla Chairman Haryana Renewable Energy Development Agency (HAREDA)

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Haryana

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4A

Shalini Sarin Chair Signify Foundation

Solar Investment Plenary: ISA - The Trillion Dollar Opportunity

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | Plenary Hall 2

Shantanu Gotmare Country Representative GGGI – India

ISA-GGGI Solar Project Finance: Mobilising International Funding For Green Projects

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | Plenary Hall 2

Shrikant Baldi Additional Chief Secretary, MPP & Power Government of Himachal Pradesh

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Himachal Pradesh

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4A

Simon Stolp Lead Energy Specialist World Bank, South Asia

The Sun Overhead: Rooftop Solar in India

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Sindoor Mittal Vice Chairperson AVAADA Group

Technical Session: Financing Challenges

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Soma Banerjee Executive Director-Energy & Infrastructure Confederation of Indian Industry

Global RE Regulatory Trends

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Somnath Yogi Technical Manager Renewable Energy Corporation (REC) Ltd

Country Session: European Union - Rooftop Solar Market Trends

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6C

Sonam Wangchuk Founding Director Students Educational and Cultural Movement of Ladakh

#RENNOVATE: Sonam Wangchuk, Founding Director, Students Educational & Cultural Movement of Ladakh

3 Oct | 1400-1430 | Plenary Hall 1

Srinivasappa . General Manager, Technical Karnataka Renewable Energy Development Ltd

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Karnataka

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4A

Steve Sawyer Senior Policy Advisor Global Wind Energy Council (GWEC)

Global RE Regulatory Trends

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Winds of Change

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

A Leap Into The Offshore (Offshore Wind)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Steve Blume President Smart Energy Council

Country Session: Australia: An Innovation Partner in Renewable Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Subodh Kumar Executive Director IndianOil

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Punjab

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Sudhir Kapur Managing Dirctor & CEO Countrystrategy Business Consulting

Technical Session: Corporate Renewable Energy Buyers' Roundtable

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6A

Sumant Sinha Chairman & Managing Director ReNew Power Ltd

Winds of Change

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

#RENNOVATE: Sumant Sinha, Chairman & Managing Director, ReNew Power Ventures

5 Oct | 1000-1030 | Plenary Hall 1

Sunil Jain Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director Hero Future Energies Ltd

Winds of Change

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Sunil Mathur Chief Executive Officer Siemens India Pvt Ltd

Country Session: The Energy Transition of Germany and India.

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Sushil Kumar Soonee Advisor Power System Operation Corporation Ltd (POSOCO)

Technical Session: Renewable and Grid Challenges

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Svati Bhogle Chairperson Clean Energy Access Network CLEAN

Special Session: Clean Cooking

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

T D Mercy Scientist/Engineer SG, Head, Energy Systems Division Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO)

Technical Session: Storage Solutions

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Tammy Chu Managing Director Entura

RE-Powering Small Hydro (Small Hydro)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Thierry Lepercq Deputy Director General Engie Group

Country Session: France: Renewables & Technology: Indo-French Partnership for the Planet

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Thomas Schlegl Head of Department Energy System Analysis Fraunhofer Institute for Solar Energy Systems

Sunnyside Up: Future of Solar Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Technical Session: NextGen Renewables

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6A

Timothy Charles Karlsson Executive Director International Partnership for Hydrogen and Fuel Cells

Technical Session: NextGen Renewables

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6A

Tomas Kåberger Executive Board Chairman Renewable Energy Institute

Technical Session: Renewable and Grid Challenges

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Sunnyside Up: Future of Solar Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Technical Session: Financing Challenges

5 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 4B

Tulsi Tanti Chairman & Managing Director Suzlon Energy Ltd

A Leap Into The Offshore (Offshore Wind)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Plenary Session: Making Renewables in India

5 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Ulrik Stridbæk Vice President, Head of Regulatory Affairs Ørsted Wind Power

A Leap Into The Offshore (Offshore Wind)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 4B

Upendra Bhatt Chief Executive Officer cKinetics

Special Session: US-India Clean Energy Finance Programme

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6B

Venkat Venkataraman Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President Bloom Energy

Technical Session: NextGen Renewables

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6A

Venkatachalam Anbumozhi Senior Energy Economist Economic Research Institute for ASEAN and EAST ASIA

RE-Powering Small Hydro (Small Hydro)

3 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B

Vinay Rustagi Managing Director Bridge to India

The Sun Overhead: Rooftop Solar in India

4 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Vinod Kala Chief Executive Officer Emergent Ventures India

Technical Session: Storage Solutions

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | HALL 6A

Vipul Tuli Managing Director Sembcorp Energy India Ltd

Winds of Change

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 4B

Wayne Liubinskas Co-Founder & Chief Growth Officer Village Energy

Country Session: Australia: An Innovation Partner in Renewable Energy

4 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Winfried Damm Head of Energy GIZ

Country Session: The Energy Transition of Germany and India.

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Wolfdieter Böhler Head, International Cooperation German Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy

Country Session: The Energy Transition of Germany and India.

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6C

Y B Ramakrishna Member, Working Group on Biofuels Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG)

The New Green Revolution (Bio-Energy/Biofuels)

3 Oct | 1630-1800 | HALL 6B

Yaduvendra Mathur Additional Secretary to Government of India National Institution for Transforming India (NITI Aayog)

Plenary Session: Making Renewables in India

5 Oct | 1000-1130 | Plenary Hall 1

Yongping Zhai Chief, Energy Sector Group Asian Development Bank

Solar Investment Plenary: ISA - The Trillion Dollar Opportunity

4 Oct | 1200-1330 | Plenary Hall 2

Yuvraj Verma Project Manager Verbio India Pvt Ltd

Showcase of Policy Initiatives by Punjab

5 Oct | 1430-1600 | HALL 6B